Young female amputees at the starting line of their track event

2020 UCO Endeavor Games Tentative Schedule (PDF)

2020 UCO Endeavor Games Tentative Schedule

(Schedule subject to change)

Thursday, June 4

Athlete Packet Pick Up
8 a.m.-6 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center Room 134

Vendor Expo
8 a.m.-4 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center Lobby

Cycling Technical Meeting
6:30 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center Room 134

Welcome Party
6:30-8:30 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center      

UCO Endeavor Games Clinics (beginner)

Track & Field
8:30-10:30 a.m.; 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Powerlifting
8:30-10:30 a.m.; 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Hamilton Field House

Wheelchair Basketball
8:30-10:30 a.m.
UCO Wellness Center

Sitting Volleyball
11 a.m.-1 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center

Swimming
8:30-10:30 a.m.; 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Mitch Park YMCA

Shooting
9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Hamilton Field House

Cycling
8:30-10:30 a.m.
UCO Wellness Center

UCO Endeavor Games Clinics (advanced)

Track & Field
1:30-3:30 p.m.; 4-6 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Wheelchair Basketball
1:30-3:30 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center

Sitting Volleyball
4-6 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center

Swimming
1:30-3:30 p.m.; 4-6 p.m.
Mitch Park YMCA

Shooting
9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Hamilton Field House

Cycling
11 a.m.-1 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center

Classifications

Track & Field
7 a.m.-6:15 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center Room 104

Swimming
9 a.m.-6:15 p.m.
Mitch Park YMCA

Outdoor Archery Clinic
3-6 p.m.
Cheyenne Middle School

Implements & Chair Check In
1-3 p.m.
Edmond North High School

Friday, June 5

20K Cycling Event Warm Up
8 a.m.
Pop's - Route 66

Athlete Packet Pick Up
8 a.m.-1 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center Room 134

Vendor Expo
8 a.m.-1 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center Lobby

20K Cycling Event
9 a.m.-Noon
Pop's - Route 66

Open Track Practice
8 a.m.-Noon
Edmond North HS

Implements & Chair Check In
9 a.m.-Noon
Edmond North HS

Powerlifting Weigh In (Must attend weigh-in in order to compete)
7-9 a.m.
Hamilton Field House

Powerlifting Competition
10:30  a.m.
Hamilton Field House

Outdoor Archery: Novice/Youth
9 a.m.
Cheyenne Middle School

Wheelchair Basketball All Levels (Junior, Youth, Adult)
9 a.m.
UCO Wellness Center

5K Cycling Event
1 p.m.
UCO Outdoor Adventure Recreation Center

Goalball
2:30 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center

Field Events

Junior Ambulatory Discus & Club
Boys: 1:30 p.m.; Girls: 3 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Junior Long Jump
Girls: 1:30 p.m.; Boys: 3 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Open & Masters Ambulatory Shot Put
Men: 1:30 p.m.; Women: 3 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Open & Masters Seated Javelin
Women: 1:30 p.m.; Men: 3 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Seated Junior U17 Discus: Boys
1:30 p.m.; Girls: 3 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Seated Junior U20 Javelin: Boys
1:30 p.m.; Girls: 3 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Seated Junior U23 Discus: Girls
1:30 p.m.; Boys: 3 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Food Truck Festival
5-8 p.m.
Mitch Park YMCA

Swimming Warm Up
4:30-5:30 p.m.
Mitch Park YMCA

Swimming Competition
6 p.m.
Mitch Park YMCA

Saturday, June 6

Track Events

Track Warm Up
8-8:30 a.m.
Edmond North HS

20m: 8:30 a.m.

1500m: 8:45 a.m.

60m: 9:30 a.m.

400m: 10 a.m.

100m: 10:45 a.m.

800m: 11:30 a.m.

200m: Noon

Lunch
11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Edmond North HS                      

Field Events

Open & Masters Ambulatory Javelin
Men: 9 a.m.; Women: 10 a.m.
Edmond North HS

Open & Masters Seated Discus & Club
9 a.m.
Edmond North HS

Seated Junior U11,U14 All Implements
2 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Seated Junior U17,U23 Shot Put & Javelin
2 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Seated Junior U20 Shot Put & Discus
2 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Junior Ambulatory Javelin
Girls: 2:30 p.m.; Boys: 4 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Junior Ambulatory Shot Put
Boys: 2:30 p.m.; Girls: 4 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Open & Masters Ambulatory Discus
Men: 2:30 p.m.; Women: 4 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Open & Masters Long Jump
Women: 2:30 p.m.; Men: 4 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Open & Masters Seated Shot Put
All: 2:30 p.m.
Edmond North HS

Outdoor Archery: STAR FITA
9 a.m.
Cheyenne MS

Air Rifle Shooting: All Levels (shoot as your schedule allows)
9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Hamilton Field House

Sitting Volleyball Tournament
2:30-6:30 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center

Medal Pick Up
7 p.m.
UCO Nigh University Center

Athlete Banquet
7:30 p.m. (Doors open at 7 p.m.)
UCO Nigh University Center

Sunday, June 7

Breakfast Tailgate
7:30-9:30 a.m.
UCO Wellness Center

Medal Pick Up
8 a.m.-2 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center

Wheelchair Softball
8-10 a.m.
UCO Wellness Center

Indoor Archery
10 a.m.-Noon
UCO Wellness Center

Table Tennis
Noon-2 p.m.
UCO Wellness Center